Trousers With Side Adjusters - Coffee Plain (Stretchable)

RM199 RM239

 

PRE ORDER NOW

Worldwide Delivery: 1st October onwards.

Self collect: 1st October onwards at Publika, Kuala Lumpur store.

*Model is wearing size 32
*Model Measurement (Height: 171 cm, Waist: 32 inch, Weight: 70 kg)

Traditionally, belt loops are the casual option, whilst side adjusters offer a more formal touch to trousers and suits. There is an old proverb on Savile Row that states, “A gentleman should never wear a belt.” A bespoke suit will fit regardless, so why spoil the line of a well-fitting suit with a belt?

Ours updated with a modern silhouette that can amp up your sartorial game even with just a simple t-shirt, but dress down your tailoring in place of dress pants. In addition, we have added details such as double-side buckle adjusters and secret coin pocket.

  • Imported Super Fine Premium Wool Blend Suiting Fabric 330g
  • Composition 40% Wool, 60% Man-made fibers
  • Stretchable
  • Slim fit
  • Double side buckle adjuster
  • Double pleated pants
  • 4 pockets (2 front pocket & 2 back pocket)
  • Machine washable

What is  Wool Blend Fabrics?

Wool Blends refer to wool fibers that have been blended will both natural or man-made fibers in order to produce a material that possesses qualities of each fiber.

Wool Blend fabrics are soft, smooth, cool, comfortable and highly absorbent, but do not insulate body heat making them ideal for use in hot and humid climates. TR wool blend was introduced to the world of fashion by famous, now late, Gianni Versace.

This fabric is best known for its ability to withstand rough use. 90% wrinkle-free and substantially durable. A very good selection for modern executives ready to venture into the corporate world.


Size (inch)29303234363840
Hip Line (cm)929498102108110114
Front (cm) 272828.528.5293030
Behind (cm) 40414242434444
Knee (cm) 1919.520212121.522
Leg Opening (cm) 1717.81818.51919.520
Length (cm) 97979899999999
How much does it cost for delivery in Malaysia?
FREE delivery (above RM300).
For orders below RM300:
Semenanjung Malaysia = RM 10 per pair
Sabah/Sarawak/Labuan = RM15 per pair

 

What if you ordered the wrong size?
Return back the shoes to us and we will send you the correct size.
To be eligible for a return or exchange/refund, your item must be unused and in the same condition that you received it. It must also be in the original packaging.

 

Who will pay for the delivery fee?
Buyer will bear the cost of delivery of the shoes back to us.

 

Who will pay for the return fee from our warehouse to you?
The return fee is FREE .

 

Am I eligible for a refund?

We offer 30 Days Money Back Guarantee (full refund) if you decide that the shoes is not right for you. You can only exchange for another product or products which cost the same or higher within 30 days of receiving the goods provided it is unworn, unwashed and unaltered condition. To complete your return, we require a receipt or proof of purchase. Please try the shoes on soft surface upon receiving the shoes.

International Shipping Cost
Click here to view the cost of shipping.
Am I eligible for a refund?
If you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase from us you can return your item(s) for a full refund within 30 days of purchase. (Returns must be unworn, in the state you received them, and in the original packaging.)
When do I get my money back?
After receiving back your item, we will transfer back your money via bank transfer (local Malaysian bank) or via Paypal (for international customer).
Shipping address for returns:
ZEVE SHOES (Zeve International Sdn Bhd)
Lot 2.2, Level 2 Podium,
Etiqa Twins 11, Jalan Pinang,
50450, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.
+601123368619 | zeveshoes@gmail.com
Shipping costs are non-refundable. If you receive a refund, the cost of return shipping will be deducted from your refund.
You will be responsible for paying for your own shipping costs for returning your item(international customer).

Is it machine washable?

Yes, it will need the short, delicates cycle in your washing machine on a medium to low temperature.

How to iron?

Use a low setting on your iron. Higher temperatures may burn the fabric. Iron the piece in sections and avoid pulling on the piece while ironing to prevent misshaping.

Recently viewed